NJCAA REGION II
    Arkansas Baptist College Carl Albert State College Connors State College Eastern State College Mid South Community College Murray State College North Arkansas College North Eastern Oklahoma A-M Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Redlands Community College Rose State College Seminole State College Western State College
Calendar

UPCOMING

Softball
March 26, 2015 12:00 PM
Seminole State College
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Baseball
March 26, 2015 12:00 PM
Arkansas Baptist College
at Coahoma Community College
Softball
March 26, 2015 2:00 PM
Carl Albert State College
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Softball
March 26, 2015 2:00 PM
Seminole State College
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Baseball
March 26, 2015 2:30 PM
Arkansas Baptist College
at Coahoma Community College
Softball
March 26, 2015 4:00 PM
Carl Albert State College
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa

RESULTS

Softball
April 7, 2015 Cancelled
Western Oklahoma State College
at Murray State College
Softball
April 7, 2015 Cancelled
Western Oklahoma State College
at Murray State College
Softball
March 26, 2015 Postponed
Eastern Oklahoma State College
at Connors State College
Softball
March 26, 2015 Final
0
Murray State College
0
at Rose State College
Softball
March 26, 2015 Final - 5 innings
5
Southeast Community College
18
at Western Oklahoma State College
Baseball
March 26, 2015 Final
5
Murray State College
13
at Connors State College
Stats
Points per game
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 18.4
M Henderson (Murray State College) : 17.0
J Lane (Western Oklahoma State College) : 16.5
C Ervin (Connors State College) : 15.9
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 15.2
Complete Leaders
Points
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 626
C Ervin (Connors State College) : 509
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 478
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 471
J Lowe (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 438
Complete Leaders
FG
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 232-499
C Ervin (Connors State College) : 181-339
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 177-361
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 176-277
A Cook (Connors State College) : 155-271
Complete Leaders
FG Pct
S LeDay (Seminole State College) : 67.7
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 64.5
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 63.5
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 59.5
N Nweke (Seminole State College) : 59.5
Complete Leaders
3PT
C Baldwin (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 85-229
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 77-189
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 67-113
K Kuteyi (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 62-160
D Edwards (Connors State College) : 55-137
Complete Leaders
3PT Pct
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 59.3
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 58.0
J Cunningham (Eastern Oklahoma State College) : 49.1
R Diggs (Eastern Oklahoma State College) : 43.9
E Golightly (Murray State College) : 42.1
Complete Leaders
FT
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 164-198
J Lowe (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 155-214
C Ervin (Connors State College) : 129-192
J Lane (Western Oklahoma State College) : 126-174
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 113-158
Complete Leaders
FT Pct
D Rice (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 83.9
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 83.3
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 82.8
M Clarke (Carl Albert State College) : 80.0
J Crnic (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 78.8
Complete Leaders
Rebounds per game
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 10.6
A Cook (Connors State College) : 9.3
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 8.9
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 8.0
T Aska (Redlands Community College) : 7.8
Complete Leaders
Total rebounds
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 359
A Cook (Connors State College) : 308
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 258
T Aska (Redlands Community College) : 251
V Sangoyomi (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 209
Complete Leaders
Assists
C Ervin (Connors State College) : 265
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 165
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 159
D Spann (Carl Albert State College) : 158
D Thomas (Arkansas Baptist College) : 139
Complete Leaders
Steals
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 64
C Baldwin (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 58
D Thomas (Arkansas Baptist College) : 57
C Ervin (Connors State College) : 55
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 52
Complete Leaders
Blocks
J Smith (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 91
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 53
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 52
I Ozemoya (Carl Albert State College) : 49
M Henderson (Murray State College) : 45
Complete Leaders
Minutes
J Lowe (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 738
J Rhodes (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 732
C Anderson (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 704
C Baldwin (Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College) : 699
J Lane (Western Oklahoma State College) : 696
Complete Leaders
Standings
News
March 2, 2015 | Men's Basketball Region II Basketball Tournament Bracket Connors State Wins Region 2 Title Over Redlands 90-80
March 2, 2015 | Women's Basketball Region 2 Basketball Bracket Murray State Wins Region Title Over Eastern 69-53
November 17, 2013 OCAC Opens Conference Play Thursday Thursday November 21st the OCAC schedule will begin