Overall 13-10
Pct. .565
Conf. 6-4
Pct. .600
Streak Won 1
Home 7-5
Away 2-3
Neutral 4-2
Games 23
Runs 166
Batting Avg. .285
On Base % .402
Slugging % .442
Home Runs 19
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 at Panola College L, 6-4 Final
  at Panola College L, 8-2 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Panola College L, 10-3 Final
Tue. 5 at Northeast Texas Community College W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. North Arkansas College @ Wilburton, OK W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. North Arkansas College @ Wilburton, OK W, 10-4 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 14 vs. Cowley County Community College @ Edmond, OK L, 14-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Edmond, OK L, 10-3 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 15 vs. Cloud County Community College @ Edmond, OK W, 12-8 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Cowley County Community College W, 9-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Cowley County Community College W, 7-6 Final
Mon. 25 vs. Central Baptist College JV @ Wilburton, OK W, 20-0 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 26 at Carl Albert State College L, 5-0 Final
Thu. 28 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * W, 16-10 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * W, 5-1 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 2 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * W, 11-4 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Connors State College * W, 12-7 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Connors State College * L, 5-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Connors State College * L, 10-9 Final
Thu. 14 at Seminole State College (OK) * W, 19-9 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 16 vs. Seminole State College (OK) * L, 8-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Seminole State College (OK) * L, 12-4 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Rose State College * W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 23 at Rose State College * 2:00 PM
  at Rose State College * 5:00 PM
Wed. 27 vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan 5:00 PM
Thu. 28 vs. Arkansas Baptist College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Arkansas Baptist College * @ University of Arkansas Little Rock 2:00 PM
  at Arkansas Baptist College * 5:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at Oklahoma Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Fri. 5 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 1:00 PM
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 vs. Connors State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Connors State College * 1:00 PM
  at Connors State College * 3:30 PM
Mon. 15 vs. Carl Albert State College 6:00 PM
Thu. 18 vs. Seminole State College (OK) * 2:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Seminole State College (OK) * 1:00 PM
  at Seminole State College (OK) * 3:30 PM
Mon. 22 vs. TCS Post Grad 2:00 PM
  vs. TCS Post Grad 5:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Rose State College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Rose State College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Rose State College * 5:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Carl Albert State College 2:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 at Arkansas Baptist College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Arkansas Baptist College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Arkansas Baptist College * 5:00 PM
Mon. 6 vs. Carl Albert State College 6:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event