Upcoming Events/Results

No Event
No Event
Sun Sep 30
10:00 AM
Seminole State College (OK)
vs. Dallas Tigers
@ ORU
Sun Sep 30
1:00 PM
Seminole State College (OK)
vs. FT. Scott
@ ORU
Fri Feb 01
Final
4 Eastern Oklahoma State College
6 at Panola College
Fri Feb 01
Final
2 Eastern Oklahoma State College
8 at Panola College
Mon Feb 04
Final
13 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
0 at Oklahoma Wesleyan
Mon Feb 04
Final
10 Panola College
3 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Tue Feb 05
Final
4 Eastern Oklahoma State College
0 at Northeast Texas Community College
Tue Feb 05
Final
12 Seminole State College (OK)
4 at Grayson College
1-9
Fri Feb 08
Final
4 Arkansas Baptist College
8 at Tyler Junior College
Sat Feb 09
Final - 7 innings
1 Clarendon College
2 at Rose State College
Sat Feb 09
Final - 5 innings
0 North Arkansas College
10 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
@ Wilburton, OK
Sat Feb 09
Final - 7 innings
1 Murray State College
11 at Seminole State College (OK)
1-9
Sat Feb 09
Final - 7 innings
10 Arkansas Baptist College
13 at Tyler Junior College
Sat Feb 09
Final - 7 innings
11 Clarendon College
6 at Rose State College
Sat Feb 09
Final - 7 innings
4 North Arkansas College
10 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
@ Wilburton, OK
Sat Feb 09
Final
1 Arkansas Baptist College
8 at Tyler Junior College
Sun Feb 10
Final - 5 innings
0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
10 at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Sun Feb 10
Final
6 Clarendon College
5 at Rose State College
Sun Feb 10
Final
6 Seminole State College (OK)
8 at Western Oklahoma State College
9V
Sun Feb 10
Final - 7 innings
4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
5 at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Mon Feb 11
Final
0 Arkansas Baptist College
7 at Henderson State University JV
Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Tue Feb 12
Final
0 Arkansas Baptist College
7 at Henderson State JV
Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Tue Feb 12
Final
18 Crowder College
16 at Seminole State College (OK)
Thu Feb 14
Final - 7 innings
6 Cloud County Community College
3 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
@ Edmond, OK
Thu Feb 14
Final - 7 innings
1 Eastern Oklahoma State College
14 vs. Cowley County Community College
@ Edmond, OK
Thu Feb 14
Final
14 Connors State College
5 at Ozarks
Thu Feb 14
Final
6 Barton Community College
4 at Rose State College
Thu Feb 14
Final
2 Seminole State College (OK)
6 at Weatherford College
Thu Feb 14
Final
12 Connors State College
7 at Ozarks
Thu Feb 14
Final - 7 innings
10 Butler Community College - KS
3 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
@ Edmond, OK
Thu Feb 14
Final
12 Cowley County Community College
8 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
@ Edmond, OK
Thu Feb 14
Final - 7 innings
0 Arkansas Baptist College
7 vs. Hendrix College
@ Conway Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Fri Feb 15
Final
8 Cloud County Community College
12 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
@ Edmond, OK
Sat Feb 16
Final
2 Otero Junior College
7 vs. Connors State College
@ Verdgris, OK
Sat Feb 16
Final
12 Seminole State College (OK)
6 vs. Clarendon College
@ UCO
Sat Feb 16
Final
0 Otero Junior College
8 vs. Connors State College
@ Verdigris, OK
Sun Feb 17
Final - 6 innings
2 Otero Junior College
12 vs. Connors State College
@ Verdigris, OK
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 Barton Community College
4 vs. Seminole State College (OK)
@ Oklahoma Christian
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 Otero Junior College
9 vs. Connors State College
@ Verdigris, OK
Sun Feb 17
Final
10 Seminole State College (OK)
7 vs. Coffeyville Community College
@ University of Central Oklahoma
Mon Feb 18
Final - 7 innings
4 Arkansas Baptist College
2 at Henderson State University JV
Mon Feb 18
Final - 7 innings
0 Arkansas Baptist College
7 at Henderson State University JV
Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Thu Feb 21
Final - 7 innings
2 Cowley County Community College
9 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Thu Feb 21
Final - 7 innings
2 Hutchinson Community College
4 at Rose State College
Thu Feb 21
Final
10 Seminole State College (OK)
2 at Murray State College
Thu Feb 21
Final
6 Cowley County Community College
7 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Thu Feb 21
Final
17 Hutchinson Community College
5 at Rose State College
Fri Feb 22
Final
12 Hutchinson Community College
7 at Rose State College
Fri Feb 22
Final - 7 innings
6 Iowa Western Community College
2 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Miami, OK
Fri Feb 22
Final - 7 innings
3 Iowa Western Community College
6 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Miami, OK
Sat Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
3 Arkansas Baptist College
13 at Murray State College
Sat Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
2 Arkansas Baptist College
21 at Murray State College
Sat Feb 23
Final - 9 innings
15 North Central Missouri College
16 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sun Feb 24
Final - 8 innings
5 TCS Postgrad
4 vs. Connors State College
@ McAlester
Sun Feb 24
Final - 7 innings
6 Arkansas Baptist College
15 at Murray State College
Sun Feb 24
Final - 5 innings
1 North Central Missouri College
18 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sun Feb 24
Final
5 TCS Postgrad
14 vs. Connors State College
@ McAlester
Sun Feb 24
Final - 7 innings
0 Arkansas Baptist College
22 at Murray State College
Sun Feb 24
Final - 7 innings
0 North Central Missouri College
7 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Mon Feb 25
Final - 7 innings
0 Central Baptist College JV
20 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
@ Wilburton, OK
Tue Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
1 Redlands Community College
8 at Seminole State College (OK)
7V
Tue Feb 26
Final
0 Eastern Oklahoma State College
5 at Carl Albert State College
Tue Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
6 Redlands Community College
9 at Seminole State College (OK)
Wed Feb 27
Final - 5 innings
1 Arkansas Baptist College
17 at Hinds Community College
Wed Feb 27
Final - 6 innings
0 Arkansas Baptist College
11 at Hinds Community College
Thu Feb 28
Final
10 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
16 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Fri Mar 01
Final
10 Seminole State College (OK)
6 at Arkansas Baptist College
Fri Mar 01
Final - 7 innings
1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
5 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
10 Seminole State College (OK)
5 at Arkansas Baptist College
Sat Mar 02
Final
7 Seminole State College (OK)
1 at Arkansas Baptist College
Sat Mar 02
Final
4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
11 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Tue Mar 05
Final - 7 innings
1 Seminole State College (OK)
18 at Western Oklahoma State College
9V-7JV
Tue Mar 05
Final - 7 innings
13 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
2 vs. Arkansas Baptist College
@ Little Rock, AR
Tue Mar 05
Postponed
Connors State College
at Crowder College
Weather
Tue Mar 05
Final
3 Oklahoma Christian
5 at Rose State College
Tue Mar 05
Final - 7 innings
9 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
5 vs. Arkansas Baptist College
@ Little Rock, AR
Wed Mar 06
Final
9 Connors State College
2 at Oklahoma Wesleyan
Wed Mar 06
Final
14 Connors State College
2 at Oklahoma Wesleyan
Wed Mar 06
Final - 7 innings
7 Hendrix College
0 vs. Arkansas Baptist College
@ Conway Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Thu Mar 07
Final - 7 innings
4 Rose State College
14 at Seminole State College (OK)
1-9
Thu Mar 07
Final
7 Connors State College
12 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Fri Mar 08
Final - 7 innings
5 Connors State College
1 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Fri Mar 08
Final
10 Connors State College
9 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
4 Seminole State College (OK)
0 at Rose State College
Sat Mar 09
Final - 9 innings
6 Seminole State College (OK)
3 at Rose State College
Sun Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
5 Indian Hills Community College
8 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sun Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
11 Indian Hills Community College
6 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Mon Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
5 Indian Hills Community College
3 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Mon Mar 11
Final
4 Connors State College
2 at Ozarks
Mon Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
2 Randall University
8 at Rose State College
Mon Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
8 Indian Hills Community College
7 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Mon Mar 11
Final
8 Connors State College
1 at Ozarks
Mon Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
7 Randall University
15 at Rose State College
Mon Mar 11
Final
4 Cowley County Community College
11 vs. Seminole State College (OK)
@ University of Central Oklahoma
Thu Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
19 Eastern Oklahoma State College
9 at Seminole State College (OK)
Fri Mar 15
Final
12 Connors State College
8 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Fri Mar 15
Final
0 Arkansas Baptist College
7 at Rose State College
Sat Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
8 Seminole State College (OK)
2 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
7 Connors State College
4 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
3 Arkansas Baptist College
9 at Rose State College
Sat Mar 16
Final
12 Seminole State College (OK)
4 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Mar 16
Final
8 Connors State College
6 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Mar 16
Final
6 Arkansas Baptist College
8 at Rose State College
Mon Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
0 Southern Nazarene
13 vs. Connors State College
@ Edmond OK
Mon Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
4 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
3 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Tonkawa, OK
Mon Mar 18
Final
7 Connors State College
4 at Oklahoma Christian
Mon Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
14 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
7 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Tonkawa, OK
Mon Mar 18
Final
7 Hendrix College
0 at Arkansas Baptist College
Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Tue Mar 19
Final
4 Carl Albert State College
9 at Seminole State College (OK)
Tue Mar 19
Final - 7 innings
3 Southwestern Christian
24 at Rose State College
Tue Mar 19
Final
2 Carl Albert State College
8 at Seminole State College (OK)
Tue Mar 19
Final
17 Connors State College
13 at Crowder College
Thu Mar 21
Final
3 Rose State College
4 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Thu Mar 21
Final
17 Connors State College
5 vs. Arkansas Baptist College
@ Little Rock, AR
Fri Mar 22
Final - 7 innings
0 Arkansas Baptist College
10 vs. Connors State College
@ Tahlequah, OK
Fri Mar 22
Final - 7 innings
9 Seminole State College (OK)
8 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Fri Mar 22
Final - 7 innings
3 Arkansas Baptist College
13 vs. Connors State College
@ Tahlequah, OK
Fri Mar 22
Final
7 Seminole State College (OK)
8 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Mar 23
Final - 7 innings
8 Eastern Oklahoma State College
10 at Rose State College
Sat Mar 23
Final
14 Eastern Oklahoma State College
12 at Rose State College
Mon Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
4 Oklahoma Wesleyan
18 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Mon Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
0 Oklahoma Wesleyan
15 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Mon Mar 25
Final
9 Connors State College
3 at Arkansas Tech
Tue Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
12 Seminole State College (OK)
1 at Carl Albert State College
Tue Mar 26
Final
12 Oklahoma Christian
7 at Rose State College
Tue Mar 26
Final
10 Seminole State College (OK)
6 at Carl Albert State College
Wed Mar 27
Final - 7 innings
5 Arkansas Baptist College
15 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Thu Mar 28
Final - 7 innings
15 Connors State College
4 at Seminole State College (OK)
Fri Mar 29
Final - 7 innings
3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
9 at Rose State College
Fri Mar 29
Final
5 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
7 at Rose State College
Sun Mar 31
Final - 7 innings
6 Connors State College
7 at Seminole State College (OK)
Sun Mar 31
Final
22 Connors State College
18 at Seminole State College (OK)
Mon Apr 01
Final - 7 innings
0 Connors State College
16 at Rose State College
Mon Apr 01
Final - 5 innings
2 Oklahoma Wesleyan
17 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Mon Apr 01
Final - 7 innings
7 Oklahoma Wesleyan
8 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Tue Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
7 Champions Christan College
0 at Arkansas Baptist College
Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Tue Apr 02
Final
8 Seminole State College (OK)
11 at Cowley County Community College
Tue Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
0 Arkansas Baptist College
7 at Champions Christan College
Arkansas Baptist Forfeit
Thu Apr 04
Final - 7 innings
3 Connors State College
2 at Rose State College
Thu Apr 04
Final
7 Connors State College
4 at Rose State College
Fri Apr 05
Final - 7 innings
0 Arkansas Baptist College
10 at Seminole State College (OK)
Fri Apr 05
Final - 7 innings
2 Eastern Oklahoma State College
4 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Fri Apr 05
Final
3 Arkansas Baptist College
10 at Seminole State College (OK)
Fri Apr 05
Final - 7 innings
5 Eastern Oklahoma State College
15 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 Arkansas Baptist College
11 at Seminole State College (OK)
Sat Apr 06
Final
9 Eastern Oklahoma State College
10 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Mon Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
3 Rose State College
1 vs. Connors State College
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 08
Final
11 Rose State College
8 vs. Connors State College
@ Muskogee, OK
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
0 Arkansas Baptist College
0 at Arkansas Tech JV
Tue Apr 09
Final
9 Hutchinson Community College
15 vs. Seminole State College (OK)
@ Edmond, OK
Tue Apr 09
Final
0 Southern Nazarene
8 vs. Connors State College
@ Checotah, OK
Tue Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
1 Southern Nazarene
5 vs. Connors State College
@ Checotah, OK
Thu Apr 11
Final - 10 innings
0 Seminole State College (OK)
1 at Rose State College
Thu Apr 11
Final
8 Eastern Oklahoma State College
11 vs. Connors State College
@ Wilburton, OK
Thu Apr 11
Final - 7 innings
6 Seminole State College (OK)
1 at Rose State College
Fri Apr 12
Final
3 Arkansas Baptist College
8 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Fri Apr 12
Final - 7 innings
5 Eastern Oklahoma State College
2 vs. Connors State College
@ Wilburton, OK
Fri Apr 12
Final - 7 innings
3 Arkansas Baptist College
9 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Fri Apr 12
Final - 14 innings
2 Eastern Oklahoma State College
3 vs. Connors State College
@ Wilburton, OK
Sat Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
1 Arkansas Baptist College
2 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
1 Arkansas Baptist College
10 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sun Apr 14
Final
3 Rose State College
9 vs. Seminole State College (OK)
@ UCO
Sun Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
5 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
2 at Metropolitan Community College
Sun Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
8 at Metropolitan Community College
Mon Apr 15
Postponed
TCS Postgrad
at Connors State College
Mon Apr 15
Final
3 Central Baptist College
8 at Arkansas Baptist College
Mon Apr 15
Postponed
TCS Postgrad
at Connors State College
Mon Apr 15
Final
3 Central Baptist College
10 at Arkansas Baptist College
Tue Apr 16
Final
4 Oklahoma Christian
5 at Rose State College
Tue Apr 16
Final
5 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
10 vs. Crowder College
@ Joplin, MO
Wed Apr 17
Final - 7 innings
13 Seminole State College (OK)
3 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Fri Apr 19
Final
15 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
16 vs. Connors State College
@ Miami, OK
Fri Apr 19
Final
0 Arkansas Baptist College
6 vs. Rose State College
@ midwest city ok
Sat Apr 20
Final - 7 innings
2 Eastern Oklahoma State College
6 at Seminole State College (OK)
Sat Apr 20
Final
4 Arkansas Baptist College
10 vs. Rose State College
@ midwest city ok
Sat Apr 20
Final - 7 innings
4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
6 vs. Connors State College
@ Tahlequah, OK
Sat Apr 20
Final - 11 innings
7 Eastern Oklahoma State College
8 at Seminole State College (OK)
Sat Apr 20
Final - 10 innings
11 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
12 vs. Connors State College
@ Tahlequah, OK
Sat Apr 20
Final - 7 innings
6 Arkansas Baptist College
16 vs. Rose State College
@ midwest city ok
Mon Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
3 Oklahoma Wesleyan
16 vs. Connors State College
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
10 Oklahoma Wesleyan
16 vs. Connors State College
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
4 SNU JV
18 at Rose State College
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
Hendrix College
at Arkansas Baptist College
Wed Apr 24
Final
13 Crowder College
2 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
@ Joplin, MO
Thu Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
0 Eastern Oklahoma State College
10 at Rose State College
Fri Apr 26
Final - 7 innings
0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
3 at Seminole State College (OK)
Fri Apr 26
Final
10 Connors State College
5 vs. Arkansas Baptist College
@ Springdale, AR
Fri Apr 26
Final - 7 innings
4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
15 at Seminole State College (OK)
Sat Apr 27
Final
3 Arkansas Baptist College
14 vs. Connors State College
@ Tahlequah HS
Sat Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
13 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
14 at Seminole State College (OK)
Sophomore Recognition - Between Games
Sat Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
6 Eastern Oklahoma State College
0 at Rose State College
Sat Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
2 Arkansas Baptist College
16 vs. Connors State College
@ Tahlequah, OK
Sat Apr 27
Final
8 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
3 at Seminole State College (OK)
Sat Apr 27
Final
2 Eastern Oklahoma State College
4 at Rose State College
Mon Apr 29
1:00 PM
Champions Christian College
at Arkansas Baptist College
Mon Apr 29
Final
8 Rose State College
4 vs. Connors State College
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 29
Final
10 Arkansas Baptist College
13 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Thu May 02
Final - 5 innings
4 Arkansas Baptist College
15 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Thu May 02
Final - 5 innings
0 Arkansas Baptist College
12 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Fri May 03
Final - 5 innings
4 Arkansas Baptist College
17 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Fri May 03
Final - 5 innings
2 Arkansas Baptist College
12 at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat May 04
Final - 7 innings
1 Connors State College
17 at Seminole State College (OK)
Sat May 04
Final - 13 innings
8 Rose State College
9 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
@ Joplin, MO
Sat May 04
Final - 7 innings
2 Rose State College
3 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
@ Joplin, MO
Sun May 05
Final - 10 innings
3 Seminole State College (OK)
4 vs. Connors State College
@ Tahlequah, OK
Sun May 05
Final - 7 innings
4 Rose State College
7 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sun May 05
Final - 6 innings
0 Rose State College
10 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sun May 05
Final - 7 innings
11 Seminole State College (OK)
3 vs. Connors State College
@ Tahlequah, OK
Thu May 09
Final
10 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
4 vs. Rose State College
@ Woodward, OK
Thu May 09
Final
4 Eastern Oklahoma State College
8 vs. Connors State College
@ Woodward, OK @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK
Thu May 09
Final - 7 innings
2 Arkansas Baptist College
12 vs. Seminole State College (OK)
@ Woodward, OK
Fri May 10
Final
3 Arkansas Baptist College
12 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
@ Woodward, OK
Fri May 10
Final
6 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
4 vs. Connors State College
@ Woodward, OK @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK
Fri May 10
Final
1 Rose State College
7 vs. Seminole State College (OK)
@ Woodward, OK
Sat May 11
Final
3 Eastern Oklahoma State College
4 vs. Connors State College
@ Woodward, OK @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK
Sat May 11
Final
9 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
8 at Seminole State College (OK)
Region II Semi Final
Sun May 12
Final
21 Connors State College
15 vs. Seminole State College (OK)
@ Woodward, OK Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK
Sun May 12
Final
12 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
14 vs. Connors State College
@ Woodward, OK Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK
Mon May 13
Final
6 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
8 vs. Connors State College
@ Woodward / Verdigris Region 2 Championship
Fri May 17
Final - 5 innings
15 Connors State College
0 vs. Delgado Community College
@ Joplin, Mo. Connors Run Rule Delgodo
Fri May 17
Final
6 Crowder College
9 vs. Connors State College
@ Joplin, Missouri
Sun May 19
Final
14 Delgado Community College
16 vs. Connors State College
@ Joplin, MO South Central District Championship game
View Full Schedule

Standings

Upcoming Events

May19
Baseball Final
14 Delgado Community College
16 vs. Connors State College
@ Joplin, MO
South Central District Championship game

Statistics

Buttons