NJCAA REGION II
    Arkansas Baptist College Carl Albert State College Connors State College Eastern State College Arkansas State University Mid-South Murray State College North Arkansas College North Eastern Oklahoma A-M Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Redlands Community College Rose State College Seminole State College UA Rich Mountain Western Oklahoma State

Softball

 

2016 Season

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 2 Ottawa University 3 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tonkawa
  Mountain View College 4 Murray State College 14 Final - 5 innings
  Mountain View College 0 Murray State College 5 Final
  Ottawa University 1 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 9 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 3 Seminole State College (OK) 16 Luna Community College 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Fort Worth, tx
  Galveston College 0 Seminole State College (OK) 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Worth, Tx
  Iowa Western Community College 6 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 0 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 6 Grayson College 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kilgore High School
  Seminole State College (OK) 2 Midland College 0 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Tx
  McLennan Community College 5 Eastern Oklahoma State College 2 Final
  Kilgore College Tournament @ Kilgore, Texas
  Iowa Western Community College 5 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 2 Final
Sat. 4 Paris Junior College 15 Eastern Oklahoma State College 9 Final
  @ Kilgore, Tx
  Seminole State College (OK) 2 Butler Community College - KS 3 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, tx
  North Arkansas College   University of the Ozarks JV   11:30 AM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 0 Kilgore College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Kilgore Tournament
  Iowa Western Community College 8 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 7 Final
  Seminole State College (OK) 3 Ranger College 4 Final
  Cowtown Classic Tournament @ Ft. Worth, TX
  North Arkansas College   University of the Ozarks JV   1:30 PM
  Iowa Western Community College 5 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 8 Final
Sun. 5 Cottey College 8 North Arkansas College 0 Final - 6 innings
  Cottey College 9 North Arkansas College 1 Final
Tue. 7 Bacone JV 3 Carl Albert State College 8 Final
  Sterling College 2 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 20 Final - 5 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 15 Frank Phillips College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Sterling College 4 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 18 Final - 5 innings
  Bacone JV 3 Carl Albert State College 4 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 11 Frank Phillips College 1 Final
Wed. 8 Seminole State College (OK) 18 Labette Community College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) 15 Labette Community College 4 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 9 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 5 Vernon College 7 Final
  Neosho County Community College 1 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 9 Final - 5 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 8 Vernon College 4 Final
  Neosho County Community College 1 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 9 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 10 Southwest Tennessee Community College 0 Carl Albert State College 5 Final
  Fort Scott Community College 2 North Arkansas College 0 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College 10 Frank Phillips College 3 Final
  Paris Junior College 4 Eastern Oklahoma State College 9 Final
  Fort Scott Community College 8 North Arkansas College 4 Final
  Blinn College 13 Murray State College 4 Final
  San Jacinto College Softball Tournament @ Pasadena, Texas
  Western Oklahoma State College 15 Frank Phillips College 3 Final - 5 innings
  Coffeyville Community College 5 Carl Albert State College 4 Final
  Paris Junior College 4 Eastern Oklahoma State College 7
  Murray State College 1 Galveston College 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ San Jac Tournament
  Murray State College 2 San Jacinto College-South 6 Final
  @ Pasadena, Texas
Sat. 11 Murray State College 11 San Jacinto College-South 25 Final - 5 innings
  @ Pasadena, Texas
  Coffeyville Community College 0 Carl Albert State College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Blinn College 9 Murray State College 5 Final
  San Jacinto College Softball Tournament @ Pasadena, Texas
  Bossier Parish Community College 13 Eastern Oklahoma State College 8 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College 1 Grayson College 24 Final - 5 innings
  Iowa Western Community College 8 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 2 Final
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 2 Carl Albert State College 6 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College 6 Grayson College 26 Final - 5 innings
  Bossier Parish Community College 12 Eastern Oklahoma State College 7 Final
  Iowa Western Community College 4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 10 Final
Sun. 12 Cottey College 11 North Arkansas College 2 Final
  Bossier Parish Community College 6 Murray State College 7 Final
  Cottey College 3 North Arkansas College 6 Final
  Bossier Parish Community College 7 Murray State College 8 Final
Mon. 13 Ecceslia College 2 North Arkansas College 1 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 2 Grayson College 4 Final
  Ecceslia College 4 North Arkansas College 6 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 5 Grayson College 12 Final
Tue. 14 Rose State College 5 Neosho County Community College 3 Final
  Rose State College 3 Neosho County Community College 4 Final
Thu. 16 Highland Community College - Kansas 10 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 11 Final
  Labette Community College 5 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 14 Final - 5 innings
  Highland Community College - Kansas 7 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 8 Final
  Labette Community College 0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 9 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 17 Eastern Oklahoma State College 7 Central Community College-Columbus 4 Final
  Johnson County Community College 7 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 5 Final
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Central Community College-Columbus 0 Seminole State College (OK) 15 Final - 5 innings
  Cowtown Classic Trny @ Ft. Worth TX - Gateway Park
  North Arkansas College 13 Crowley's Ridge College JV 3 Final
  @ Viola, Arkansas
  Crowley's Ridge College JV 4 North Arkansas College 16 Final
  Pratt Community College 4 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Johnson County Community College 5 Eastern Oklahoma State College 9 Final
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Pratt Community College 0 Seminole State College (OK) 10 Final - 5 innings
  Cowtown Classic Tournament @ Fort Worth, Tx
  Highland Community College - Kansas 4 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 6 Final
  @ Ft. Worth
  Des Moines Area Community College 10 Eastern Oklahoma State College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cowtown Classic @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Clarendon College 2 Seminole State College (OK) 12 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 18 Pratt Community College 2 Eastern Oklahoma State College 3 Final
  Cowtown Classic Tournament @ Fort Worth, TX
  Paris Junior College 3 Murray State College 6 Final
  @ Kilgore
  Coffeyville Community College 0 Connors State College 2 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 0 North Central Texas College 3 Final
  @ Ft. Worth
  Cloud County Community College 4 Seminole State College (OK) 5 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX.
  Grayson College 14 Western Oklahoma State College 4 Final - 5 innings
  Highland Community College - Kansas 7 Eastern Oklahoma State College 2 Final
  @ Fort Worth
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 2 Labette Community College 7 Final
  Coffeyville Community College 4 Connors State College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Vernon College 2 Seminole State College (OK) 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Grayson College 22 Western Oklahoma State College 8 Final
  Murray State College 7 Kilgore College 8 Final
  Ranger College 5 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 7 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 1 Labette Community College 6 Final
Sun. 19 Murray State College 9 Independence Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Neutral @ Kilgore, Texas
  Butler Community College - KS 12 Rose State College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Murray State College 6 Kilgore College 2 Final
  Butler Community College - KS 8 Rose State College 7 Final
Tue. 21 North Arkansas College 2 Evangel University JV 12 Final
  Rose State College 8 Vernon College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Murray State College 9 Texas Wesleyan JV 0 Final - 5 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 10 Dodge City Community College 1 Final - 5 innings
  North Arkansas College 7 Evangel University JV 3 Final
  Murray State College 11 Texas Wesleyan JV 3 Final
  Rose State College 2 Vernon College 1 Final
  Indian Hills Community College 3 Connors State College 4 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 14 Dodge City Community College 3 Final - 5 innings
  Indian Hills Community College 10 Connors State College 3 Final
Wed. 22 Coffeyville Community College 0 Rose State College 16 Final - 5 innings
  Coffeyville Community College 1 Rose State College 9 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 23 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 4 Cowley County Community College 2 Final
  Rose State College 13 Pratt Community College 1 Final
  Pratt, KS
  Crowder College 19 North Arkansas College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 8 Cowley County Community College 10 Final
  Rose State College 14 Pratt Community College 1 Final - 5 innings
  Pratt, KS
  Connors State College 14 Independence Community College 4 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa # 9 St. Gregory's University 1 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 1 Labette Community College 0 Final
  Crowder College 14 North Arkansas College 2 Final - 6 innings
  Connors State College 7 Independence Community College 2 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa # 2 St. Gregory's University 3 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 15 Labette Community College 4 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 24 Frank Phillips College 3 Western Oklahoma State College 2 Final
  Garden City Community College 1 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 11 Final - 5 innings
  Cowley County Community College 1 Seminole State College (OK) 2 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 11 Murray State College 1 Final
  Frank Phillips College 2 Western Oklahoma State College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Cowley County Community College 5 Seminole State College (OK) 2 Final
  Garden City Community College 1 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 13 Final - 5 innings
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 6 Murray State College 3 Final
Sat. 25 Murray State College 16 Mountain View College 3 Final - 5 innings
  Murray State College 8 Mountain View College 2 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 0 Temple College 5 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College 0 Ranger College 15 Final - 5 innings
  Ranger, TX
  Vernon College 6 Seminole State College (OK) 4 Final
  Carl Albert State College 5 Grayson College 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ Rattan
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 4 Temple College 6 Final
  Grayson College 4 Carl Albert State College 6 Final
  @ Rattan Ok
  Vernon College 2 Seminole State College (OK) 9 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College 6 Ranger College 13 Final
  Ranger, TX
Sun. 26 Dodge City Community College 11 Western Oklahoma State College 2 Final
  Dodge City Community College 7 Western Oklahoma State College 4 Final
Mon. 27 Seminole State College (OK) 7 North Central Texas College 8 Final
  Neosho County Community College 3 Rose State College 6 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 10 Seward County Community College 4 Final
  Liberal, Kansas
  Seminole State College (OK) 2 North Central Texas College 4 Final
  Neosho County Community College 6 Rose State College 9 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 7 Seward County Community College 8 Final
  Liberal, Kansas
Tue. 28 Murray State College 3 Carl Albert State College 2 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 9 Independence Community College 6 Final
  Cowley County Community College 1 Connors State College 4 Final
  Murray State College 1 Carl Albert State College 2 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 1 Independence Community College 2 Final
  Cowley County Community College 6 Connors State College 7 Final - 8 innings
 
March
Wed. 1 Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 0 Rose State College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Bacone 3 Connors State College 12 Final - 6 innings
  Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 9 Rose State College 10 Final - 9 innings
  Bacone 2 Connors State College 13 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 2 Murray State College   Oklahoma Wesleyan JV   12:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 10 Paris Junior College 1 Final - 6 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 3 Cowley County Community College 4 Final
  Frank Phillips College 0 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 7 Final
  Murray State College   Oklahoma Wesleyan JV   3:00 PM
  Frank Phillips College 0 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 8 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 10 Paris Junior College 1 Final - 6 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 8 Cowley County Community College 5 Final
Fri. 3 North Arkansas College 3 Fort Scott Community College 18 Final - 5 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College 0 Northwest Mississippi Community College 20 Final - 3 innings
  Allen County Community College 3 Seminole State College (OK) 4 Final
  North Arkansas College 2 Fort Scott Community College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College 0 Northwest Mississippi Community College 20 Final - 3 innings
  Allen County Community College 1 Seminole State College (OK) 13 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 4 North Arkansas College 0 Coffeyville Community College 3 Final
  North Arkansas College 0 Coffeyville Community College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Grayson College 5 Seminole State College (OK) 12 Final
  Allen County Community College 2 Rose State College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 9 State Fair Community College 1 Final
  Grayson College 3 Seminole State College (OK) 19 Final - 5 innings
  Independence Community College 2 Connors State College 3 Final
  Allen County Community College 0 Rose State College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 4 State Fair Community College 2 Final
  Independence Community College 5 Connors State College 8 Final
Sun. 5 Western Texas College 6 Western Oklahoma State College 3 Final
  Altus, OK
  Western Texas College 11 Western Oklahoma State College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Altus, OK
Mon. 6 North Arkansas College 4 Mineral Area College 10 Final
  @ Lebanon, MO
  Western Oklahoma State College 10 Clarendon College 11 Final
  Murray State College 1 Vernon College 5 Final
  Murray State College 11 Vernon College 7 Final
  North Arkansas College 1 Mineral Area College 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Lebanon, MO
Tue. 7 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 15 Western Oklahoma State College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 9 Eastern Oklahoma State College 1 Final - 5 innings
  Carl Albert State College * 5 Connors State College 10 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * ^ 6 Rose State College 3 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * ^ 9 Rose State College 12 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 8 Western Oklahoma State College 4 Final
  Carl Albert State College * 2 Connors State College 3 Final - 8 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 4 Eastern Oklahoma State College 0 Final
Thu. 9 Western Oklahoma State College 5 Murray State College 6 Final
  Carl Albert State College * 6 Seminole State College (OK) 9 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 10 Final - 6 innings
  Rose State College * 2 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 9 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 1 Connors State College 9 Final - 6 innings
  Rose State College * 2 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 11 Final - 6 innings
  Western Oklahoma State College 5 Murray State College 0 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 0 Connors State College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Carl Albert State College * 0 Seminole State College (OK) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 9 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 10 Carl Albert State College 9 Murray State College 5 Final
  Carl Albert State College 19 Murray State College 10 Final
Sat. 11 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Jefferson College   Cancelled
  @ Joplin Tournament
  Connors State College 0 Faulkner State Community College 8 Final - 6 innings
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Crowder College   Cancelled
  @ Joplin, MO
  Connors State College 3 Faulkner State Community College 6 Final
  Independence Community College   Eastern Oklahoma State College   Cancelled
  Independence Community College   Eastern Oklahoma State College   Cancelled
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Mineral Area College   Cancelled
  @ Joplin Tournament
Sun. 12 Cowley County Community College   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Cancelled
  @ Joplin Tournament
  Cowley County Community College 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 1 Final
  Connors State College 2 Pensacola State College 1 Final
  Cowley County Community College 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Connors State College 1 Pensacola State College 2 Final
Tue. 14 Clarendon College 12 Western Oklahoma State College 9 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 2 Southwest Tennessee Community College 14 Final - 5 innings
  Clarendon College 14 Western Oklahoma State College 1 Final - 5 innings
  Arkansas Baptist College 0 Southwest Tennessee Community College 14 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 16 Arkansas Baptist College 0 Three Rivers Community College - MO 15 Final - 4 innings
  Pratt Community College 2 Rose State College 7 Final
  Midwest City, OK
  Arkansas Baptist College 0 Three Rivers Community College - MO 15 Final - 4 innings
  Pratt Community College 4 Rose State College 6 Final
  Midwest City, OK
Sat. 18 Ranger College 7 Rose State College 2 Final
  Midwest City, OK
  Ranger College 8 Rose State College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Midwest City, OK
Sun. 19 Pratt Community College 4 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 5
  Pratt Community College 2 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 7 Final
Tue. 21 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 0 Carl Albert State College 3 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 14 Western Oklahoma State College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 2 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 1 Final
  Murray State College 12 Rose State College 4 Final - 6 innings
  Murray State College 18 Rose State College 3 Final - 5 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 6 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 2
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 0 Connors State College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 11 Western Oklahoma State College 1 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 0 Carl Albert State College 1 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 3 Connors State College 5 Final
Thu. 23 North Central Texas College 0 Murray State College 5 Final
  Carl Albert State College * 2 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 6 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 3 Eastern Oklahoma State College 1 Final
  Rose State College * 9 Western Oklahoma State College 10 Final - 10 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 8 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 0 Final - 5 innings
  Rose State College * 11 Western Oklahoma State College 14 Final - 8 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 8 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 0 Final - 5 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 2 Eastern Oklahoma State College 5 Final
  Carl Albert State College * 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 2 Final - 9 innings
  North Central Texas College 6 Murray State College 4 Final
Sat. 25 Carl Albert State College * 1 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 2
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 7 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 8 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 5 Rose State College 7 Final
  Seminole State College (OK) 13 Murray State College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Western Oklahoma State College * 2 Connors State College 14 Final - 5 innings
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 9 Rose State College 5 Final
  Carl Albert State College * 3 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 0
  Seminole State College (OK) 9 Murray State College 10 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 3 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 12 Final - 6 innings
  Western Oklahoma State College * 1 Connors State College 7 Final
Tue. 28 Murray State College 5 Eastern Oklahoma State College 3 Final
  Carl Albert State College * 3 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 6 Final
  Connors State College * 12 Rose State College 3 Final - 6 innings
  Western Oklahoma State College * 1 Seminole State College (OK) 10 Final - 5 innings
  North Arkansas College # 10 Ecceslia College 0 Final
  Connors State College * 10 Rose State College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Western Oklahoma State College * 0 Seminole State College (OK) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Murray State College 9 Eastern Oklahoma State College 5 Final
  Carl Albert State College * 0 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 8 Final - 6 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 8 Final - 6 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 12 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 30 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4 Connors State College 0 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 2 Connors State College 0 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Murray State College 13 Mountain View College 4 Final - 6 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 1 Connors State College 5 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 10 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 4 Rose State College 3 Final
  Murray State College 15 Mountain View College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Seminole State College (OK) * 15 Connors State College 3 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 6 Rose State College 14 Final - 5 innings
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 6 Final
Sun. 2 Arkansas State University 11 North Arkansas College 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Viola, Ar
  Arkansas State University 13 North Arkansas College 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Viola, Ar
Tue. 4 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 4 Western Oklahoma State College 0 Final
  @ Altus
  Rose State College * 2 Carl Albert State College 3 Final - 10 innings
  Murray State College 4 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 3 Final
  Connors State College * 7 Eastern Oklahoma State College 1 Final
  Rose State College * 3 Carl Albert State College 1 Final
  Murray State College 5 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 8 Final
  Connors State College * 2 Eastern Oklahoma State College 0 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 11 Western Oklahoma State College 2 Final
Thu. 6 Western Oklahoma State College * 1 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 8 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 3 Seminole State College (OK) 5 Final
  Rose State College * 8 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 9 Final - 9 innings
  Murray State College 11 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 19 Final - 5 innings
  Connors State College * 4 Carl Albert State College 3 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College * 2 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 7 Final
  Murray State College 6 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 14 Final - 6 innings
  Connors State College * 12 Carl Albert State College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2 Seminole State College (OK) 13 Final - 5 innings
  Rose State College * 9 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 4 Final
Sat. 8 Seminole State College (OK) * 4 Carl Albert State College 3 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 3 Rose State College 8 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 3 Eastern Oklahoma State College 0 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College 5 Murray State College 6 Final