Overall 12-20
Pct. .375
Conf. 4-14
Pct. .222
Streak Lost 9
Home 6-12
Away 2-8
Neutral 4-0
Games 32
Runs 165
Batting Avg. .313
On Base % .377
Slugging % .455
Home Runs 22
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Thu. 31 vs. Pratt Community College W, 16-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Pratt Community College W, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Barton Community College @ Cisco, TX W, 10-4 Final
  vs. Clarendon College @ Cisco, TX W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 9 vs. El Paso Community College @ Cisco, TX W, 12-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Northeast Texas Community College @ Cisco, TX W, 16-4 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 22 vs. Vernon College W, 12-3 Final
  vs. Vernon College W, 6-3 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Clarendon College L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Clarendon College L, 13-2 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Seminole State College (OK) * L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Seminole State College (OK) * L, 11-2 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 19 at Clarendon College L, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Clarendon College L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 26 at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * L, 3-2 Final
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * W, 7-4 Final
Thu. 28 vs. Carl Albert State College * ^ W, 7-1 Final
  vs. Carl Albert State College * ^ L, 12-11 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Connors State College * L, 8-1 Final
  vs. Connors State College * W, 8-2 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Murray State College L, 7-4 Final
  vs. Murray State College L, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 5 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * W, 1-0 Final
  at Eastern Oklahoma State College * L, 4-3 Final
Mon. 8 at Rose State College * L, 7-0 Final
  at Rose State College * L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Altus, OK L, 5-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Altus, OK L, 8-3 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 12 at Seminole State College (OK) * L, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Seminole State College (OK) * L, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 16 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * L, 13-3 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * L, 11-4 Final
Fri. 19 at Carl Albert State College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Carl Albert State College * ^ 4:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Connors State College * 2:00 PM
  at Connors State College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 1:00 PM
  at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 3:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Murray State College 2:00 PM
  at Murray State College 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * 4:00 PM
Sun. 28 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 30 vs. Rose State College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Rose State College * 4:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Enid, OK 2:00 PM
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Enid, OK 4:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event