NJCAA REGION II
    Arkansas Baptist College Carl Albert State College Connors State College Eastern State College Mid South Community College Murray State College North Arkansas College North Eastern Oklahoma A-M Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Redlands Community College Rose State College Seminole State College Western State College

Softball

Calendar

UPCOMING

Softball
January 31, 2015 11:00 AM
Rose State College
vs. Blinn College
@ Galveston, Texas
2015 Galveston College Invitational
Softball
February 4, 2015 2:00 PM
Vernon College
vs. Rose State College
@ Midwest City, OK
Softball
February 4, 2015 2:00 PM
North Central Texas College
at Murray State College
Softball
February 4, 2015 4:00 PM
Vernon College
vs. Rose State College
@ Midwest City, OK
Softball
February 4, 2015 4:00 PM
North Central Texas College
at Murray State College

RESULTS

Softball
May 15, 2014 Final
0
Seminole State College
4
vs. North Central Texas College
@ St. George, Utah
National Championship - Third Round
Softball
May 15, 2014 Final
0
Tallahassee Community College
2
at Seminole State College
Softball
May 14, 2014 Final
3
Seminole State College
4
vs. Odessa College
@ St. George, Utah
National Championship - First Round
Softball
May 9, 2014 Final - 6 innings
3
Meridian Community College
11
vs. Seminole State College
@ Seminole, OK
Softball
May 9, 2014 Final - 7 innings
13
Seminole State College
8
vs. Meridian Community College
@ Seminole, OK
District B Tournament
Stats
Points per game
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 19.7
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 18.8
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 17.0
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 16.1
M Henderson (Murray State College) : 15.8
Complete Leaders
Points
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 177
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 169
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 167
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 153
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 145
Complete Leaders
FG
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 66-110
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 66-121
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 64-140
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 62-118
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 59-92
Complete Leaders
FG Pct
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 76.7
J Cummings (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 75.9
D Simms (Connors State College) : 72.7
S LeDay (Seminole State College) : 68.3
D Kusakovic (Carl Albert State College) : 67.4
Complete Leaders
3PT
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 35-59
F Albright (Arkansas Baptist College) : 24-63
K Kuteyi (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 17-47
T Cobb (Western Oklahoma State College) : 17-42
D Mack (Carl Albert State College) : 17-46
Complete Leaders
3PT Pct
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 64.3
M Ramey (Seminole State College) : 59.3
C Bates (Carl Albert State College) : 52.0
E Golightly (Murray State College) : 50.0
K Spencer (Connors State College) : 48.0
Complete Leaders
FT
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 33-38
J Lane (Western Oklahoma State College) : 32-45
R Boyce (Connors State College) : 32-41
K Grayer (Arkansas Baptist College) : 32-47
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 29-38
Complete Leaders
FT Pct
E Golightly (Murray State College) : 100.0
D Jones (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 91.3
D Rice (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 90.0
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 86.8
C Franklin (Seminole State College) : 86.7
Complete Leaders
Rebounds per game
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 11.8
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 10.0
A Cook (Connors State College) : 9.3
K Noulowe (Seminole State College) : 8.1
J Cummings (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 7.8
Complete Leaders
Total rebounds
C Ratcliff-Alpough (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 106
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 90
A Cook (Connors State College) : 84
K Noulowe (Seminole State College) : 73
J Cummings (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 70
Complete Leaders
Assists
C Ervin (Connors State College) : 75
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 53
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 51
D Jones (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 45
J Crnic (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 44
Complete Leaders
Steals
E Telfair (Redlands Community College) : 22
C Neal (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 21
C Ervin (Connors State College) : 21
J Smith (Northern Oklahoma College-Enid) : 19
D Bailey (Seminole State College) : 18
Complete Leaders
Blocks
J Smith (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 25
A Robertson (Western Oklahoma State College) : 20
K Noulowe (Seminole State College) : 14
V Sangoyomi (Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa) : 13
P Glasco (Connors State College) : 13
Complete Leaders
Minutes
D Spann (Carl Albert State College) : 226
K Jenkins (Carl Albert State College) : 217
J Lane (Western Oklahoma State College) : 208
D Mack (Carl Albert State College) : 203
T Harrison (Western Oklahoma State College) : 197
Complete Leaders
Standings
News