2019-20 Region II Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sun. 1 Oklahoma HS All - State   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   12:00 PM
Wed. 4 Murray State College   North Central Texas College   12:00 PM
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   Seminole State College (OK)   3:30 PM
  @ University Central Oklahoma
Fri. 6 Seminole State College (OK)   Redlands Community College   3:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Redlands Community College   5:00 PM
Sun. 8 Tulsa Sandlot   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   12:00 PM
  Wichita Aeros   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   3:30 PM
Tue. 10 Cowley County Community College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  Cowley County Community College   Seminole State College (OK)   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Murray State College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  Murray State College   Seminole State College (OK)   4:00 PM
Sun. 15 Weatherford College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  @ Dallas, TX
Mon. 16 Randall University   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Seminole State College (OK)   Western Oklahoma State College   1:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Western Oklahoma State College   4:00 PM
Fri. 20 Crowder College   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   11:00 AM
  BBA Titans Fall Festival
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   Cowley County Community College   4:00 PM
  BBA Titans Fall Festival
Sat. 21 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   Seminole State College (OK)   4:00 PM
  @ Oral Roberts University
Sun. 22 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Fort Scott Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Oral Roberts University
Thu. 26 State Fair Community College   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   12:00 PM
  @ Joplin, MO
  Redlands Community College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  Hutchinson Community College   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   3:00 PM
  @ Joplin, MO
  Redlands Community College   Seminole State College (OK)   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Seminole State College (OK)   Fort Scott Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Wendell Redden Stadium, MO
Mon. 30 Fort Scott Community College   North Arkansas College   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   Northwestern Oklahoma State University   4:00 PM
Wed. 2 Western Oklahoma State College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College   Seminole State College (OK)   4:00 PM
Thu. 3 Seminole State College (OK)   Cowley County Community College   2:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Cowley County Community College   4:00 PM
Fri. 4 Rose State College   North Central Texas College   12:00 PM
Sat. 5 Grayson College   Seminole State College (OK)   10:00 AM
  Southeastern Festival @ Southeastern Oklahoma State
  Western Oklahoma State College   Seminole State College (OK)   4:00 PM
  Southeastern Festival @ Southeastern Oklahoma State
Thu. 10 Murray State College   Fort Scott Community College   1:00 PM
  @ University of Central Oklahoma
Fri. 11 Butler Community College - KS   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   2:00 PM
  UCO JUCO Festival (Edmond, OK) @ Oklahoma Christian University
  Hutchinson Community College   Seminole State College (OK)   4:00 PM
  UCO Festival @ UCO Festival
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   Seminole State College (OK)   7:00 PM
  UCO Festival @ UCO Festival
Sun. 13 Seminole State College (OK)   NSU   TBA
  Seminole State College (OK)   NSU   TBA
Wed. 16 Grayson College   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  Grayson College   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
Thu. 17 Rose State College   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   2:00 PM
Fri. 18 Murray State College   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  Murray Festival @ Murray Festival
  Seminole State College (OK)   TBA   TBA
  Murray Festival @ Murray Festival
Fri. 25 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   Rose State College   1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Northeast Community College   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   1:00 PM
  Northeast Community College   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   3:30 PM
Sun. 2 Northeast Community College   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   12:00 PM
  Northeast Community College   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   2:30 PM
Tue. 4 Seminole State College (OK)   Bacone   12:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Bacone   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Seminole State College (OK)   Oklahoma Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Oklahoma Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Thu. 6 Oklahoma Christian   Seminole State College (OK)   1:00 PM
  Oklahoma Christian   Seminole State College (OK)   3:00 PM
Fri. 7 Barton Community College   Carl Albert State College   12:00 PM
  TCS Post Grad   Seminole State College (OK)   1:00 PM
  Barton Community College   Carl Albert State College   2:00 PM
  TCS Post Grad   Seminole State College (OK)   3:00 PM
Sat. 8 Northeast Community College   Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   12:00 PM
  Barton Community College   Carl Albert State College   12:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Grayson College   1:00 PM
  Barton Community College   Carl Albert State College   2:00 PM
  Northeast Community College   Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   2:30 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Grayson College   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Northeast Community College   Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   12:00 PM
  Northeast Community College   Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   2:30 PM
Tue. 11 Seminole State College (OK)   Crowder College   1:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College   Carl Albert State College   2:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Crowder College   3:00 PM
Fri. 14 Arkansas Baptist College   North Central Texas College   12:00 PM
  Allen County Community College   Carl Albert State College   12:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College   Western Texas College   12:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  Allen County Community College   Carl Albert State College   2:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College   North Central Texas College   2:00 PM
  Barton Community College   Rose State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 15 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  UCO Festival @ University Central Oklahoma
  TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  UCO Festival @ University Central Oklahoma
  Allen County Community College   Carl Albert State College   12:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College   Western Texas College   12:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
  Arkansas Baptist College   North Central Texas College   12:00 PM
  Barton Community College   Rose State College   1:00 PM
  Allen County Community College   Carl Albert State College   2:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College   North Central Texas College   2:00 PM
  Barton Community College   Rose State College   3:30 PM
Sun. 16 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  UCO Festival @ University Central Oklahoma
  Western Oklahoma State College   Western Texas College   12:00 PM
  Snyder, TX
Tue. 18 Carl Albert State College   Paris Junior College   2:00 PM
Wed. 19 Eastern Oklahoma State College   North Central Texas College   12:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College   North Central Texas College   2:00 PM
Thu. 20 Connors State College   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
Sat. 22 North Central Texas College   Eastern Oklahoma State College   12:00 PM
  Labette Community College   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
  @ Claremore, OK
  Grayson College   Seminole State College (OK)   1:00 PM
  North Central Texas College   Eastern Oklahoma State College   2:00 PM
  Labette Community College   Carl Albert State College   3:00 PM
  @ Claremore, OK
  Grayson College   Seminole State College (OK)   3:00 PM
  Rose State College   Seward County Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 24 Murray State College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Seminole State College (OK)   Western Oklahoma State College   1:00 PM
Fri. 28 North Central Texas College   Murray State College   12:00 PM
  Grayson College   Carl Albert State College   2:00 PM
  North Central Texas College   Murray State College   2:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College   Seminole State College (OK)   3:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College   El Paso Community College   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Arkansas Baptist College   Seminole State College (OK)   12:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College   Grayson College   12:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College   Grayson College   2:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College   El Paso Community College   3:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Western Oklahoma State College   El Paso Community College   11:00 AM
Mon. 2 Seminole State College (OK)   Murray State College   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 Seminole State College (OK)   Redlands Community College   2:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College   Carl Albert State College   2:00 PM
Thu. 5 Seminole State College (OK)   Rose State College   1:00 PM
Sat. 7 Rose State College   Seminole State College (OK)   12:00 PM
  Rose State College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Seminole State College (OK)   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
  Redlands Community College   Seward County Community College   1:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Carl Albert State College   3:00 PM
Thu. 12 Seminole State College (OK)   Eastern Oklahoma State College   1:00 PM
Sat. 14 Eastern Oklahoma State College   Seminole State College (OK)   12:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College   Tyler Junior College   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Carl Albert State College   Tyler Junior College   1:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College   Tyler Junior College   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 North Arkansas College   Fort Scott Community College   1:00 PM
  North Arkansas College   Fort Scott Community College   4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Cowley County Community College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
Thu. 19 National Park College * ^   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
  National Park College * ^   Carl Albert State College   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Seminole State College (OK)   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   2:00 PM
Sat. 21 Seminole State College (OK)   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   1:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^   National Park College   1:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   3:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^   National Park College   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Redlands Community College   Barton Community College   12:00 PM
  Redlands Community College   Barton Community College   2:30 PM
  Carl Albert State College   Eastern Oklahoma State College   4:00 PM
Thu. 26 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * ^   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Connors State College   2:00 PM
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * ^   Carl Albert State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Connors State College   Seminole State College (OK)   12:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   1:00 PM
  Connors State College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   3:00 PM
Tue. 31 Western Oklahoma State College   Seminole State College (OK)   1:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College   Northeast Texas Community College   1:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College   Seminole State College (OK)   3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 North Lake College   Western Oklahoma State College   2:00 PM
Thu. 2 Carl Albert State College * ^   Murray State College   1:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^   Murray State College   3:00 PM
Fri. 3 Seminole State College (OK)   Arkansas Baptist College   2:00 PM
Sat. 4 Seminole State College (OK)   Arkansas Baptist College   12:00 PM
  Murray State College * ^   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Arkansas Baptist College   2:00 PM
  Murray State College * ^   Carl Albert State College   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Hutchinson Community College   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  @ University Central Oklahoma
  Northeast Texas Community College   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
Thu. 9 Redlands Community College * ^   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
  Rose State College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  Redlands Community College * ^   Carl Albert State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 11 Seminole State College (OK)   Rose State College   12:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^   Redlands Community College   1:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Rose State College   2:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^   Redlands Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 13 Carl Albert State College   Connors State College   4:00 PM
Tue. 14 State Fair Community College   North Arkansas College   1:00 PM
  Redlands Community College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  State Fair Community College   North Arkansas College   3:00 PM
Thu. 16 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * ^   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
  Eastern Oklahoma State College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * ^   Carl Albert State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 18 Seminole State College (OK)   Eastern Oklahoma State College   12:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^   Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   1:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Eastern Oklahoma State College   2:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College * ^   Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   3:00 PM
Tue. 21 North Arkansas College   State Fair Community College   1:00 PM
  North Arkansas College   State Fair Community College   3:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College   Seminole State College (OK)   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Western Oklahoma State College   North Lake College   2:00 PM
Fri. 24 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Seminole State College (OK)   2:00 PM
Sat. 25 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Seminole State College (OK)   1:00 PM
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Seminole State College (OK)   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Seminole State College (OK)   Cowley County Community College   1:00 PM
  Carl Albert State College   Eastern Oklahoma State College   4:00 PM
Thu. 30 Connors State College   Seminole State College (OK)   1:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 Western Oklahoma State College * ^   Carl Albert State College   1:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College * ^   Carl Albert State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 2 Seminole State College (OK)   Connors State College   12:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College * ^   Carl Albert State College   12:00 PM
  Seminole State College (OK)   Connors State College   2:00 PM
  Western Oklahoma State College * ^   Carl Albert State College   2:00 PM
Thu. 7 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  Regional Tournament @ Woodward, OK
  Carl Albert State College %   Region II Tourney, David Allen Field, Enid, OK   TBA
Fri. 8 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  Regional Tournament @ Woodward, OK
Sat. 9 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  Regional Tournament @ Woodward, OK
Sun. 10 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  Regional Tournament @ Woodward, OK
Thu. 14 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  South Central District @ Region 16 Winner
Fri. 15 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  South Central District @ Region 16 Winner
Sat. 16 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  South Central District @ Region 16 Winner
Sat. 23 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  NJCAA World Series @ Grand Junction, CO.
  Carl Albert State College %   NJCAA DII World Series, David Allen Field, Enid, OK   TBA
Sun. 24 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  NJCAA World Series @ Grand Junction, CO.
Mon. 25 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  NJCAA World Series @ Grand Junction, CO.
Tue. 26 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  NJCAA World Series @ Grand Junction, CO.
Wed. 27 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  NJCAA World Series @ Grand Junction, CO.
Thu. 28 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  NJCAA World Series @ Grand Junction, CO.
Fri. 29 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  NJCAA World Series @ Grand Junction, CO.
Sat. 30 TBA   Seminole State College (OK)   TBA
  NJCAA World Series @ Grand Junction, CO.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season