Date Away Home Status Links
October
Thu. 11 McPherson College   Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 13 Connors State College   Shalin Showcase   1:33 PM
  Scrimmage @ Frisco, Texas
Tue. 16 Southwest Christian   Seminole State College   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   Southwestern Kansas   TBA
  Scrimmage
Thu. 18 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   Mid America Christian   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ MACU College
Sat. 20 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   Mid-America Showcase   TBA
  Jamboree @ Lawrence, KS
Mon. 22 Seminole State College   Langston University   5:30 PM
Tue. 23 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   Oklahoma Christian University   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 Connors State College   University of Central Oklahoma   1:36 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 Southwestern Christian University 56 Eastern Oklahoma State College 83 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 45 Dyersburg State Community College 90 Final
  Redlands Community College 61 Coffeyville Community College 43 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 48 New Mexico Junior College 87 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic
Fri. 2 Southern University-Shreveport 0 Arkansas Baptist College 0
Start of 1st
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 70 Western Texas College 80 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 93 Allen County Community College 76 Final
  Seminole State College 71 Kilgore College 59 Final
  Kilgore Classic @ Kilgore JC
  Southwestern Christian University JV 59 Connors State College 73 Final
  Mid America Christian 59 Murray State College 104 Final
Sat. 3 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 70 Howard College 51 Final
  Estacado FCU - Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  Seminole State College 108 Champion Christian 56 Final
  Kilgore Classic @ Kilgore JC
  Highland Community College - Kansas 73 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 59 Final
  Allen County Classic @ Iola, KS
  Oklahoma Angels 18 Western Oklahoma State College 125 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 55 Coahoma Community College 53 Final - OT
  @ CAMDEN AR.
  Coffeyville Community College 49 Connors State College 57 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 56 Collin County Community College 93 Final
Mon. 5 Western Texas College 59 Western Oklahoma State College 84 Final
  Altus, OK
  Oklahoma Wesleyan University JV 40 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 81 Final
  Southwest Christian 61 Seminole State College 99 Final
Tue. 6 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 94 Neosho County Community College 76 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 67 Coffeyville Community College 50 Final
  Collin County Community College 67 Murray State College 41 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 49 Southwest Tennessee Community College 75 Final
  Connors State College 72 Oklahoma Wesleyan J V 58 Final
Wed. 7 Western Oklahoma State College 63 Ranger College 67 Final
Thu. 8 Neosho County Community College 76 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 86 Final
  Redlands Community College 75 Grayson College 70 Final
Fri. 9 Arkansas Baptist College 72 Southern University-Shreveport 61 Final
  Cowley County Community College 73 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 95 Final
  @ Tonkawa
  Hutchinson Community College 88 Murray State College 65 Final
  @ Barton Gym, Great Bend, Ks
  Allen County Community College 51 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 76 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 60 Barton Community College 87 Final
  Redlands Community College 61 Independence Community College 52 Final
  @ Grayson College
  Oklahoma Wesleyan University 63 Seminole State College 92 Final
Sat. 10 Allen County Community College 58 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 68 Final
  Tonkawa, OK @ Tonkawa
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 57 Hutchinson Community College 82 Final
  @ Barton Gym
  Southwestern Christian College 75 Arkansas Baptist College 49 Final
  this is a tournament game @ Shreveport, La
  Cisco College 49 Western Oklahoma State College 60 Final
  Oklahoma Wesleyan University 62 Eastern Oklahoma State College 91 Final
  Connors State College 48 Paris Junior College 59 Final
  Cowley County Community College 73 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 38 Final
  Murray State College 58 Barton Community College 91 Final
Mon. 12 Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 42 Connors State College 59 Final
  Southwestern Kansas JV   Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   Cancelled
  Arkansas Baptist College 49 Eastern Oklahoma State College 90 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College 72 Southwestern Christian JV 53 Final
Tue. 13 Redlands Community College 88 Allen County Community College 78 Final
  Iola, KS
  Mid America Christian 42 Seminole State College 106 Final
  Murray State College 53 Crowder College 68 Final
Wed. 14 Coffeyville Community College 30 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 59 Final
  SWC 46 Redlands Community College 85 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 34 Cowley County Community College 72 Final
Thu. 15 College of Southern Idaho 62 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 53 Final
  @ Chap Center
  Arkansas Baptist College 31 Coahoma Community College 52 Final
Fri. 16 Hesston College 53 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 86 Final
  @ Central National Bank Center, Enid OK.
  New Mexico Junior College 94 Western Oklahoma State College 50 Final
  Western Texas College Classic @ Coliseum
  Arizona Western College 61 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 74 Final
  @ Chap Center in Midland, TX
  Fort Scott Community College 45 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 91 Final
  Chick-Fil-A Classic @ Central National Bank Arena
  Seminole State College 66 North Arkansas College 74 Final
  @ Crowded Junior College
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 74 Angelina College 103 Final
  Angelina Classic
  Redlands Community College 57 Dodge City Community College 34 Final
  Conq Classic @ Dodge City
Sat. 17 Pratt Community College 58 Redlands Community College 67 Final
  @ Dodge City
  Tyler Junior College 84 Eastern Oklahoma State College 62 Final
  Nov. 16-17: Angelina College Classic @ Angelina
  Cowley County Community College 69 Murray State College 43 Final
  Fort Scott Community College 79 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 72 Final
  @ Central National Bank Center
  Western Oklahoma State College 61 Western Texas College 66 Final
  Snyder, TX / The Coliseum
  Allen County Community College 57 Connors State College 60 Final
  Warner, OK
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 49 Seward County Community College 51 Final
  @ Chap Center in Midland, TX
  Seminole State College 84 Crowder College 77 Final
  Don Wilson Classic
  Hesston College 56 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 130 Final
  Chick-Fil-A Classic @ Central National Bank Center
Mon. 19 Paris Junior College 56 Connors State College 59 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 90 Southwestern Christian University 49 Final
Tue. 20 Crowder College 53 Redlands Community College 66 Final
  Murray State College 37 Collin County Community College 65 Final
  Three Rivers Community College - MO 86 Arkansas Baptist College 41 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College 76 Clarendon College 70 Final
Wed. 21 Coffeyville Community College 49 Redlands Community College 59 Final
  Neosho County Community College 48 Connors State College 62 Final
Fri. 23 Kilgore College 86 Seminole State College 59 Final
  Collin Co Classic @ Collin County Junior College
  Jacksonville College 64 Eastern Oklahoma State College 66 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 24 Seminole State College 62 Tyler Junior College 87 Final
  @ Collin County Junior College
  Murray State College 38 Cowley County Community College 64 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 74 Southern Arkansas University Tech 92 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma Thanksgiving Classic @ C.C. Dunlap
Mon. 26 Western Oklahoma State College * 63 Redlands Community College 83 Final
Tue. 27 Seminole State College * 103 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 102 Final - 2OT
  Arkansas Baptist College 52 Northeast Mississippi Community College 81 Final
  Crowder College 62 Murray State College 73 Final
  Connors State College * ^ 48 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 79 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 80 Eastern Oklahoma State College 62 Final
  Southwestern Christian JV 32 Western Oklahoma State College 92 Final
Thu. 29 Redlands Community College * 67 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 79 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 74 Western Oklahoma State College 67 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 44 Connors State College 48 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 68 Murray State College 85 Final
Fri. 30 Arkansas Baptist College 35 Mineral Area College 77 Final
  Three Rivers Classic @ Poplar Bluff, MO
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 82 Three Rivers Community College - MO 72 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Mineral Area College 60 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 65 Final
  @ Poplar Bluff, MO
  Crowder College 47 Seminole State College 82 Final
  Grayson College 72 Murray State College 73 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 50 Jefferson College 76 Final
  @ Three Rivers
  New Mexico Junior College 62 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 72 Final
  Enid, OK
Sun. 2 New Mexico Junior College 95 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 44 Final
  Tonkawa, OK
Mon. 3 Dyersburg State Community College 75 Arkansas Baptist College 61 Final
  Redlands Community College 107 Neosho County Community College 99 Final
  @ Neosho County Community College Gym
Tue. 4 Clarendon College 61 Western Oklahoma State College 43 Final
  Seminole State College 91 Southwest Christian 45 Final
Wed. 5 Missouri Southern State University JV 36 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 87 Final
  Redlands Community College 73 SWC 37 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 64 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 76 Final
Thu. 6 Coahoma Community College 49 Arkansas Baptist College 36 Final
  Connors State College 49 Frank Phillips College 58 Final
Fri. 7 Eastern Oklahoma State College 64 Arkansas Baptist College 73 Final
  Connors State College 44 South Plains College 81 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   Crowder College   Cancelled
  Roughrider Classic
Sat. 8 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   Air Force Prep   Cancelled
  @ Colorado Springs CO
  Hill College 70 Connors State College 39 Final
  @ South Plains
  Murray State College 55 Grayson College 76 Final
Fri. 14 Eastern Oklahoma State College 84 Rhema College 71 Final
Sat. 15 Ranger College 72 Western Oklahoma State College 59 Final
  Grayson College 85 Eastern Oklahoma State College 67 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Redlands Community College 86 Crowder College 54 Final
Thu. 3 Connors State College 77 Allen County Community College 63 Final
  Iola, KS
  Eastern Oklahoma State College 53 Grayson College 81 Final
Fri. 4 Western Oklahoma State College 52 Cisco College 62 Final
Sat. 5 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 58 Dodge City Community College 53 Final
  Coffeyville Community College 72 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 55 Final
Mon. 7 Mid America Christian 47 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 120 Final
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 57 Arkansas Baptist College 51 Final
  Seminole State College * 74 Redlands Community College 44 Final
  Connors State College * ^ 66 Eastern Oklahoma State College 63 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College * 63 Murray State College 68 Final
Wed. 9 Murray State College * 55 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 68 Final
Thu. 10 Southern Arkansas University Tech 54 Arkansas Baptist College 27 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 80 Seminole State College 77 Final
  Redlands Community College * ^ 55 Connors State College 61 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College * 92 Eastern Oklahoma State College 70 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 64 Crowder College 80 Final
Sat. 12 Southern University-Shreveport 0 Arkansas Baptist College 2 Final
  Southern Shreveport Forfeit
  Oklahoma Angels   Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa   2:00 PM
Mon. 14 Arkansas Baptist College 70 National Park College 65 Final
  Seminole State College * 80 Murray State College 71 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 59 Redlands Community College 52 Final
  Connors State College * 51 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 47 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 76 Eastern Oklahoma State College 62 Final
Wed. 16 Arkansas Baptist College 56 Jackson State Community College 79 Final
Thu. 17 Eastern Oklahoma State College * 70 Seminole State College 88 Final
  Redlands Community College * 72 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 55 Final
  Murray State College * ^ 55 Connors State College 58 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 82 Western Oklahoma State College 73 Final
Sat. 19 Hesston College   Western Oklahoma State College   Cancelled
Mon. 21 Seminole State College * 77 Western Oklahoma State College 87 Final
  Redlands Community College * 81 Eastern Oklahoma State College 69 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 94 Murray State College 55 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 61 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 79 Final
Tue. 22 Arkansas Baptist College 48 Three Rivers Community College - MO 86 Final
Wed. 23 MACU 39 Redlands Community College 107 Final
  Murray State College * 62 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 75 Final
Thu. 24 North Arkansas College 79 Arkansas Baptist College 40 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 77 Seminole State College 71 Final - OT
  Western Oklahoma State College * ^ 68 Connors State College 60 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 65 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 90 Final
Mon. 28 Connors State College * 63 Seminole State College 64 Final
  Murray State College * 70 Redlands Community College 74 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College * 69 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 80 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 63 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 58 Final
Wed. 30 Murray State College 89 Mid America Christian 60 Final
Thu. 31 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 59 Seminole State College 79 Final
  Redlands Community College * 53 Western Oklahoma State College 60 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * ^ 67 Connors State College 54 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 62 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 108 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 75 Crowder College 85 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 2 Rhema Bible College 0 Final
Mon. 4 Connors State College * 50 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 61 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College * 75 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 89 Final
  Murray State College * 71 Eastern Oklahoma State College 70 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 77 Redlands Community College 62 Final
Tue. 5 Arkansas Baptist College 57 North Arkansas College 95 Final
Thu. 7 Eastern Oklahoma State College * ^ 61 Connors State College 73 Final
  Murray State College * 55 Western Oklahoma State College 72 Final
Fri. 8 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 98 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 70 Final
  Redlands Community College * 48 Seminole State College 58 Final
Sat. 9 Arkansas Baptist College 36 Southern Arkansas University Tech 74 Final
Mon. 11 Seminole State College * 57 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 77 Final
  Connors State College * 70 Redlands Community College 74 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 81 Western Oklahoma State College 76 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 56 Murray State College 67 Final
Wed. 13 Jackson State Community College 54 Arkansas Baptist College 55 Final
Thu. 14 Murray State College * 63 Seminole State College 57 Final
  Redlands Community College * 64 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 76 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 69 Connors State College 47 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 72 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 79 Final
Sat. 16 Midland College 74 Connors State College 44 Final
Mon. 18 Seminole State College * 88 Eastern Oklahoma State College 94 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 70 Redlands Community College 63 Final
  Connors State College * ^ 56 Murray State College 63 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College * 51 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 65 Final
Thu. 21 National Park College 65 Arkansas Baptist College 53 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College * 57 Seminole State College 68 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State College * 75 Redlands Community College 80 Final
  Murray State College * 54 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 77 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 87 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 52 Final
Mon. 25 Seminole State College * 60 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 69 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 84 Eastern Oklahoma State College 76 Final
  Connors State College * 55 Western Oklahoma State College 69 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 48 Murray State College 62 Final
Thu. 28 Seminole State College * 54 Connors State College 51 Final
  Redlands Community College * 56 Murray State College 53 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 86 Western Oklahoma State College 81 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 64 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 76 Final
Mon. 4 Eastern Oklahoma State College ^ % 51 Western Oklahoma State College 97 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College % 41 Connors State College 61 Final
Thu. 7 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa % 69 Redlands Community College 82 Final
  Connors State College % 56 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 63 Final
  Region II Quarterfinals @ Shawnee, OK
  Western Oklahoma State College ^ % 72 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 85 Final
  Region II Quarter Finals @ Shawnee,OK
  Murray State College % 76 Seminole State College 81 Final
  Regional Tournament - Shawnee, OK @ Oklahoma Baptist University
Fri. 8 Redlands Community College 63 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 81 Final
  Region II Semifinals @ Shawnee, OK
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 72 Seminole State College 54 Final
  Region II Semi-Final @ Shawnee,OK
Sat. 9 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 47 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 61 Final
  Region II Championship @ Shawnee, OK
Tue. 19 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 50 Northwest Florida State College 79 Final
  Lubbock, TX @ Rip Griffin Center
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season