2019-20 Region II Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Mon. 19 Seminole State College   University of Arkansas Fort Smith   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 22 Independence Community College 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
Fri. 23 Seminole State College 0 Allen County Community College 3 Final
  Fort Scott Tournament @ Fort Scott KS
  Lewis & Clark Community College 0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
  John A. Logan College 2 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
  @ Union, MO
  Seminole State College 0 Fort Scott Community College 3 Final
  Fort Scott Tourney
Sat. 24 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 East Central College 0 Final
  Falcon Classic VB Tournament
  Mineral Area College 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 0 Final
  @ East Central College
  Seminole State College 2 Neosho County Community College 3 Final
  Fort Scott Tournament @ Fort Scott KS
  Seminole State College 3 Labette Community College 2 Final
  Fort Scott Tournament @ Fort Scott
Mon. 26 Kansas City Kansas Community College 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
Tue. 27 Oklahoma Wesleyan 0 Seminole State College 3 Final
  JV
Fri. 30 Neosho County Community College 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
  Highland Tournament @ Highland Kansas
  Cedar Valley College 3 Seminole State College 0 Final
  Vernon / Cedar Valley Tri Match @ Vernon, TX
  Seminole State College 1 Vernon College 3 Final
  Vernon / Cedar Valley Tri Match
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 0 Highland Community College - Kansas 3 Final
  Highland Tournament
Sat. 31 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 1 Cloud County Community College 3 Final
  Highland Tournament @ Highland
  Coffeyville Community College 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 0 Final
  @ Highland Tournament
 
September
Fri. 6 Neosho County Community College 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
  Coffeyville Tournament @ Highland Kansas
  Ottawa University JV 0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
  @ Coffeyville Kansas
  Seminole State College 1 Cisco College 3 Final
  Wrangler Ranger Round Up
  Seminole State College 0 Navarro College 3 Final
  Wrangler Ranger Round Up @ Cisco
Sat. 7 New Mexico Junior College 3 Seminole State College 0 Final
  Ranger, TX @ Ranger
  Metropolitan Community College 2 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
  @ Coffeyville Communit
  Seminole State College 0 Cowley County Community College 3 Final
  Wrangler Ranger Round Up @ Ranger College
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 1 Coffeyville Community College 3 Final
Mon. 9 Fort Scott Community College 2 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
Wed. 11 Labette Community College 1 Seminole State College 3 Final
Fri. 13 Des Moines Area Community College 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 1 Final
  @ JCCC
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 1 Johnson County Community College 3 Final
Sat. 14 Seminole State College 1 Brookhaven College 3 Final
  Brookhaven / Ranger Tri Match
  Ranger College 3 Seminole State College 0 Final
  @ Brookhaven
Mon. 16 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 1 Fort Scott Community College 3 Final
Wed. 18 Seminole State College 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
Sat. 21 Brookhaven College 3 Seminole State College 1 Final
Mon. 23 Seminole State College 0 Coffeyville Community College 3 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Independence Community College 1 Final
Wed. 25 Seminole State College 3 Lamar Community College 1 Final
  Dodge City 3 Way @ Dodge City KS
  Seminole State College 0 Dodge City Community College 3 Final
  Dodge City 3 Way
  Metropolitan Community College 0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
Fri. 27 Barton Community College 2 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Final
  @ Arkansas City, KS
  Metropolitan Community College 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 1 Final
  @ Cowley County Commun
Sat. 28 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Central Community College-Columbus 2 Final
  @ Cowley CC
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 0 Cowley County Community College 3 Final
  @ Cowley College
Mon. 30 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Labette Community College 0 Final
 
October
Wed. 2 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 3 Metropolitan Community College 0 Final
Thu. 3 Seminole State College 2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 3 Final
Tue. 8 Coffeyville Community College 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 0 Final
Thu. 10 Henderson State 2 Seminole State College 3 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 2 Neosho County Community College 3 Final
Fri. 11 Eastfield College 3 Seminole State College 0 Final
  Seminole State Tri-Match
  Coffeyville Community College 3 Seminole State College 0 Final
Tue. 15 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Seminole State College   6:00 PM
Thu. 17 Neosho County Community College   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   6:00 PM
Mon. 21 Seminole State College   Labette Community College   5:30 PM
Tue. 22 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Coffeyville Community College   6:30 PM
Thu. 24 Seminole State College   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   TBA
  If Needed Match @ Neutral Site
Sat. 26 Seminole State College   Hesston College   1:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Seminole State College   TBA   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Hesston CC
Mon. 28 Labette Community College   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 8 TBA   Seminole State College   TBA
  District N @ Region VI Winner
Sat. 9 TBA   Seminole State College   TBA
  District N @ Region VI Winner
Thu. 21 TBA   Seminole State College   TBA
  National Tournament @ TBD
Fri. 22 TBA   Seminole State College   TBA
  National Tournament @ TBD
Sat. 23 TBA   Seminole State College   TBA
  National Tournament @ TBD